Participating Primary Schools

Term 1 

Ballinabranna N.S.
Carlow Educate Together N.S.

St.Michael’s N.S.
Killygarry N.S.
Darley N.S.
Gaelscoil Bhréifne
Scoil Mhuire Lacken

Inch N.S.
Clondrinagh N.S.
Tuamgraney National School
Caherea National School
Mol an Óige CNS
CBS Primary
Cratloe N.S.
Tubber N.S.
Scoil Mhainchin, Ennistymon N.S.
Gaelscoil Mhíchíl Cíosóg

Curraglass National School
Scoil Bhríde Eglantine
S N Áth an Mhuilinn
SN Mhuire Araglin
St Declan’s N.S.
Rahan National School
Scoil Naomh Fionán
Scoil Mhuire, Ballyhooly
Carrigaline Educate Together N.S.
Scoil Bhríde, Rathcormac
St. Mary’s on the Hill N.S.
St. Brigid’s, Presentation Primary School (Midleton Convent N.S.)
St. Joseph’s N.S.
Boherbue N.S.
Scoil Bhailenóra
Scoil Naomh Caitríona
Scoil Náisiúnta Chóbh Chionn tSáile

St Riaghan’s N.S.
SN Éadan Fhionnfhraoich
Gaelscoil na gCeithre Máistrí
St Patrick’s N.S. Murlog
Ardara Mixed N.S.
Gortnacart National School
Moyle National School
Murroe National School
S.N an tSratha Mhóir
SN Talamh na Coille
Scoil Mhuire Ramelton
St. Macartan’s N.S.
Creeslough National School
Scoil Phroinnseas Naofa
S.N. Mhín Tine Dé
Scoil Cholmcille An Tearmann

Muslim National School
John Scottus National School
Scoil Bhríde Cailíní
Dalkey School Project N.S.
Holy Child Boys’ N.S.
Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige
St John the Evangelist N.S.
Balscadden N.S.
St Brendans BNS
Glenageary Killiney N.S.
Griffith Barracks Multi-Denominational School
Scoil Neasáin
Lucan Community National School
Ballinteer ETNS
Taney Parish Primary School
Ballyroan Boys’ School
St. Brigid’s Girls’ School
Rathmichael National School
Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Holy Family School for the Deaf
Lindsay road National school

St. Nicholas Parochial School
Eglish N.S.
Scoil Ide
Scoil Chroí Naofa
Kilcolgan Educate Together
Scoil Niocláis Naofa

Scoil Mhuire agus Naomh Treasa
Fossa National School.
St. Oliver’s National School
Tralee Educate Together National School
Scoil Naomh Iosef
Lyreacrompane N.S.
Duagh National School
Scoil Eiltín Naofa
Kilmurry national School Cordal
Ballyfinane N.S.
Boheshill National School
Scoil Naomh Gobnait
Ardfert National School

Scoil Mochua
Scoil Mhuire Senior
St Conleth and Mary’s N.S.
Straffan National School
Primrose Hill National School
St David’s N.S.
Presentation Girls School Maynooth
St Patrick’s Primary School

CBS Primary School
Ballyragget National School
Scoil Mhichil Naofa
Kilkenny School Project N.S.

St. Joseph’s N.S.
St. Colmcille’s N.S. Errill
Our Lady’s Meadow PS

Hunt N.S.

SN Ailbhe
Knockainey National School

Scoil Mhuire

St. Joseph’s N.S
Scoil Mhuire na nGael
Ardee Educate Together N.S.
Faughart Community National School
CBS Primary, Dundalk
Saint Nicholas’ Monastery N.S.
St. Peter’s National School

St. Patrick’s De la Salle Boys’ N.S.
Bunscoil Naomh Bríd agus Pádraig
Foxford Central National School
St Colmcille’s N.S.
Carrakennedy N.S.
Scoil Iosa
St. Anthony’s Special School
Brackloon N.S.
Bohola National School

Scoil Mhuire
Cluain Maoláin N.S.
Le Chéile E.T.N.S.
Bohermeen N.S.
Gaelscoil na Mí

St. Joseph’s N.S.
St. Louis Girls’ National School
Gaelscoil Lorgan

Scoil Mhuire
Cornafulla N.S.
Clooneyquinn N.S.
Tarmon National School

S.N. Réalt na Mara

Scoil Mhuire Kilvemnon
Mount Bruis National School
St Cronan’s National School
Scoil Naomh Ruadhain
Templederry N.S.
St Mary’s N.S
Kiladangan N.S.

Gaelscoil Phortláirge
Waterpark National School
Tramore Educate Together N.S.
St. John of God N.S.
Kilmacthomas Primary School
Our Lady of Good Counsel GNS
St. Mary’s BNS
Glór na Mara N.S.
St. Paul’s National School
Glenbeg N.S.

St. Mary’s N.S
St. Patrick’s N.S. Edmonton
Scoil Naomh Clár
Dalystown National School

Riverchapel N.S.
Davidstown P.S.
St Joseph’s Primary School Gorey
Sacred Heart N.S.
S.N. Mhuire

Kilcommon N.S.
Tinahely
St Patrick’s N.S. Greystones
St. Laurence’s N.S.
St. Kevin’s Ballycoog N.S.
Newtownmountkennedy Primary School
Greystones Educate Together National School
Scoil Naomh Bríd
Wicklow ETNS

Term 2

St. Fiacc’s N.S.
Fr Cullen Memorial N.S.

Crosskeys National School
Saint Patrick’s National School

St. Josephs N.S.
Cloonanaha N.S.
Liscannor N.S
Ballyea N.S.
Parteen National School
Gaelscoil Uí Choimín

Bunscoil Chríost Rí
Gaelscoil Mhainistir na Corann
St John the Baptist N.S.
Fermoy Adair N.S.
St. Joseph’s Primary School.
St.Colman’s BNS Macroom
Ballinagree National School
Scoil Mhuire BNS
St. Columba’s BNS
Kilcrohane N.S.
Strawberry Hill N.S.
Scoil Fhiachna
Scoil Nioclais
Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh Cobh
Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh N.S.
Scoil Bhride
Cloughduv N.S.
Scoil Barra Naofa Cailini
Coachford N.S.
Scoil an Chroi Ro Naofa

St Ernans
Scoil Cholmcille
St.Patrick’s GNS
Scoil Naomh Chaitriona
St. Peter’s National School
Donagh N.S.
Scoil Mhuire
Buncrana N.S.
Monreagh National School
Castletown N.S.
Scoil Cholmcille
Ballyraine N.S.
Scoil Choluim, Ballyheerin

Scoil Mhuire gan Smál
St Patrick’s BNS
St Mary’s N.S.
Donabate Portrane Educate Together National School
The Harold School
Grace Park ETNS
St Mary’s Primary School
Rush National School
Scoil Naithí
St Patrick’s Girls’ National School
Whitechurch National School
St Colmcilles SNS
Scoil Mhuire & Iosef, Sinsear
Howth Road Mixed N.S.
Castleknock National School
St Raphael’s N.S.
Holy Trinity SNS
St Francis Xavier Senior School
Skerries Educate Together NS
North Bay ETNS
Scoil Mhuire
Belgrove Senior Boys School
Dublin 7 Educate Together N.S.
Harold’s Cross N.S.
Scoil Mobhí
Scoil Lorcáin
Stepaside Educate Together National School

Ballymana N.S.
Brierhill School
Ballyglass N.S.
Kilnadeema N.S.
Athenry Boys School
Scoil Náisiúnta Thír an Fhia
Cregmore National School
Castlegar N.S.

Lenamore National School
Murhur National School
Scoil Chrochan Naofa
Knockaclarig National School
Scoil Naisiunta Sliabh A Mhadra
Tarbert National School
Knockanes N.S.
Faha N.S.
O’Brennan N.S.

Scoil an Linbh Íosa
St John’s N.S.
Kildare Town Educate Together N.S.
Mercy Convent Primary School
Scoil Chéile Chríost Rathmore N.S.
Kilberry National School
Scoil Naomh Pádraig
Scoil Mhuire N.S.
Gaelscoil Átha Í
Scoil Íde Naofa

The Model School
St Canice’s Co Ed N.S.
St Michael’s NS Crosspatrick
Mother of Fair Love School
Graignamanagh Boys’ N.S.

Paddock N.S.
Castletown Primary School
Tobar an Leinn


St Mary’s National School

Scoil Mhuire
Scoil Naomh Iosef Dromcollogher
Glenroe Community National School (Satellite Class of Mol an Óige, Steiner CNS)
St Joseph’s National school
Carrickerry N.S.
Scoil Mháthair Dé
Gaelscoil Chaladh an Treoigh
Patrickswell National school


St Patrick’s National School

Gaelscoil Dhún Dealgan
St. Oliver Plunkett N.S.
Scoil San Nioclas, Stabannon
St. Finian’s National School
Sandpit N.S.

Ballintubber N.S.
Derrywash N.S.
Castlebar Educate Together National School
Gortskehy National School
Kiltimagh Central St. Aidans N.S.
Gaelscoil Raifteirí
Louisburgh N.S.
The Neale N.S.

Duleek Girls’ National School
Donore
Scoil Bhríde
Navan Educate Together National School
Ashbourne Educate Together National School
Scoil Eoin Báiste
St. Seachnall’s N.S.
Ashbourne CNS
St Patricks N.S Castletown
Scoil Uí Ghramhnaigh

St. Patrick’s N.S Clara
Deravoy N.S

Scoil Phroinsiais Naofa
St Philomena’s N.S.

St. Paul’s B.N.S.
Ardkeenan N.S.

Scoil Ursula

Gaelscoil Aonach Urmhumhan
Scoil Iosef Naofa
Scoil Mhuire
Ballinure N.S
Bishop Harty NS
Convent of Mercy NS
Cashel Deanery

St Ursula’s PS
Villierstown N.S.
Carriglea N.S.
Clonea Power National School
Christ Church N.S.
Our Lady Of Mercy

Naomh Tola
Gaelscoil an Choillín

Danescastle NS
St. Patrick’s NS
St Fintan’s NS
Kennedy Park
Wexford Educate Together NS
Cushinstown National School
Scoil Ghormáin Naofa

Jonathan Swift N.S.
St. Patrick’s N.S.
Móin an Bhealaigh N.S. (Valleymount)
Scoil Chaoimhín Naofa
Scoil San Eoin
Glebe National School
St. Mary’s SNS
Gaelscoil na gCloch Liath
Scoil Mhuire na n-Áird

Term 3

St. Patricks N.S.

Billis N.S.
Castlerahan Central N.S.
At Michaels N.S. Clifferna
The Model N.S.

Rockmount National School
Kilmurry National School
Ballyvaughan N.S.


Scoil Aonghusa CNS
Scoil Abán Naofa
St. Joseph’s N.S.
Kilmeen N.S
Grange National School
St. Mary’s Senior School
Riverstown N.S.
St Brendan’s N.S. Rathcoole
Caheragh National School
Ballinspittle N.S.
Scoil Mhuire Fatima
Our lady of Lourdes N.S.
Togher Girls’ National School
Gaelscoil Mhuscrai
St Patrick’s BNS
Scoil Mhuire Naofa
St Luke’s National School
Castlelack N.S.
Scoil Bhríde
Gaelscoil Mhachan
Gaelscoil de hÍde
St. Anthony’s BNS

Ballymore National School
Scoil Athphoirt
St. Aengus N.S.
St. Davaddog’s N.S.
Dunkineely N.S.
Raphoe Central NS
St Baithins N.S.
St Francis N.S.
Gleneely N.S.
Glenmaquin National School
Gaelscoil Bhun Cranncha

Scoil Bhríde
Scoil Chormaic CNS
Gaelscoil Shliabh Rua
Rathgar National School
Saint Patricks Boys Hollypark BNS
St Lorcans BNS
Scoil Cholmcille SNS
North Dublin Muslim National School
Scoil Fhursa
St Brigid’s N.S.
St Joseph’s BNS
Scoil Mhuire Shankill
Dominican Primary School
Saint Mary’s Boys’ National School
St. Patrick’s National School
Hansfield Educate Together National School
Holy Family Dunedin
St Finian’s
Rathfarnham Educate Together N.S.
St. Michaels House Grosvenor school
St. Laurence’s N.S.
Holy Rosary Primary School
St David’s BNS
Mary, Help of Christians GNS
Our Lady of Victories BNS
Our Lady of Victories Girls’ School

Bushypark N.S.
Scoil Iognaid
Scoil Mhuire Naofa
Scoil Iósaif Naofa,
Bunscoil Naomh Chuana
Kiltartan N.S.
Ballinderreen N.S.
Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Scoil Rónáin
S.N. Leitir Meallain

Coolick National School
Knockaderry Farranfore N.S.
Tahilla CNS
St. Brendans NS Blennerville
St. Michael’s N.S.
Scoil Naomh Eirc
Castlegregory N.S.
SN An Fhaill Mhor
Raheen
Scoil Chaitlín Naofa
Loughfouder N.S.

Scoil Mhichil Naofa
St Brigids Primary School
SN Colmcill Naofa
Scoil Naomh Bríd

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
St Patrick’s N.S. Strangsmills

Scoil Naomh Pádraig
Rushall NS
Ardlios N.S.

St. Patrick’s N.S.

St Johns Girls and Infant Boys School
Scoil Mhuire N.S.
St. James’ National School
St.Nessan’s N.S.
Christ the Saviour National School
Knockadea N.S.

Scoil Samhthann
Scoil Bhríde

St. Oliver’s N.S.
St. Brigid’s and St. Patrick’s N.S.

Scoil Phádraig, Westport
Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Burriscarra N.S.
St Brendan’s N.S.
Ballyvary Central National School
Gaelscoil na Cruaiche
St. John’s N.S.

Ard Rí Community National School
St. Joseph’s N.S., Boyerstown
St. Fiach’s National School
St. Finians National School
Culmullen N.S.
St Joseph’s National School

Annyalla National School
St Tiarnachs Primary School
Knockconan National School

St Patrick’s N.S. Clonbullogue
Scoil Mhuire Naofa
St Rynaghs National School
Coolderry Central School
Cloneyhurke N.S.

Lismoil NS
St. Mary’s Primary School
Kiltrustan National School
Scoil Cill Rónáin
St Ronan’s N.S.
Cloonakilla N.S.
Ballyforan N.S.

Our Lady of Mercy PS
St. Lassara’s N.S.

Cloneen National School
Sacred Heart Primary School
St Mary’s Convent Primary School
St Joseph’s N.S.
Cbs Primary School Nenagh
Shronell N.S.
Ardcroney N.S.

Knockanore N.S.
Kill N.S.
Ballyduff N.S.
Faithlegg N.S.
St. Josephs Primary School
Scoil Mhuire (SN Baile Builearaigh)
St. Mary’s N.S. Grange
St Mary’s Touraneena N.S.
St James’s N.S.

St Brigid’s N.S.
Holy Family Primary School
Magh Mora

Bunscoil Loreto
Our Lady of Lourdes N.S.
St. Joseph’s N.S.
Carrigduff N.S.
St. Garvan N.S.
Castledockrell National School
Kilmyshall National School
St Iberius N.S.
Courtnacuddy

St. Fergals National School
Delgany National School
Scoil Chualann
Greystones CNS
Gaelscoil an Inbhir Mhóir
Sacred Heart N.S.
Ravenswell Primary School
St Brigid’s N.S.